Request for Proposals to Promote Participatory Civic Monitoring and Advocacy in the Fulfilment of Georgia’s Obligations under the EU-Georgia Association Agreement (AA)
Europe Foundation (EPF) continues to provide grant support to Civil Society Organizations (CSOs) to undertake civic monitoring and advocacy efforts and to contribute to more accountable and transparent public policy making in Georgia. To this effect, EPF is pleased to announce a call for proposals aimed at promoting participatory civic monitoring and advocacy in Georgia under the Foundation’s European Integration program. The call is designed to foster active and informed participation of Georgian community groups, CSOs, and media outlets in AA-related reforms planning and implementation by building capacity of civic groups, encouraging monitoring and evaluation of policy reforms, and facilitating public discussions and network building.
See full text of the Request for Proposals.